[ROOT]  dt  FactResellerSale  PIVOT DimSalesTerritory.Name+'_'+DimCurrency.Name BY OrderDate.Year() SUM SalesAmount   TITLE Reseller sales per Sales territory and year (note inclusion of currency for 'safety' reasons)   

Reseller sales per Sales territory and year (note inclusion of currency for 'safety' reasons)

12 items

DimSalesTerritory.Name+'_'+DimCurrency.NameId_SUM2019202020212022
France_EURO490547.630.0095778.96306579.7788188.90
United States, Northeast_US Dollar6932842.17855764.592826368.582669582.26581126.74
Canada_Canadian Dollar14377925.712289115.205055862.935666832.161366115.42
Australia_Australian Dollar1594334.850.000.001187909.98406424.87
France_US Dollar4116990.290.001000116.902425819.20691054.19
United States, Southeast_US Dollar7867415.752119806.512622561.352452000.96673046.93
United States, Southwest_US Dollar18466458.962903623.296609277.427218244.241735314.01
United States, Central_US Dollar7906008.081417108.042721466.043068129.48699304.52
United States, Northwest_US Dollar12435076.032549204.793294493.645122438.561468939.04
United Kingdom_United Kingdom Pound4279008.890.001115664.592428703.00734641.30
Germany_EURO1983987.750.000.001490584.32493403.43
_SUM80450596.1112134622.4225341590.4134036823.938937559.35

Generated 2022-05-20 11:37:44.169 UTC