[ROOT]  dt  FactResellerSale  PIVOT DimSalesTerritory.Name+'_'+DimCurrency.Name BY OrderDate.Year() SUM SalesAmount   TITLE Reseller sales pr Sales territory country and year (note inclusion of currency for 'safety' reasons)   

Reseller sales pr Sales territory country and year (note inclusion of currency for 'safety' reasons)

12 items

DimSalesTerritory.Name+'_'+DimCurrency.NameId_SUM2019202020212022
United States, Central_US Dollar7906008.08404685.922658059.862878119.751965142.55
Australia_Australian Dollar1594334.850.000.00506225.741088109.11
Germany_EURO1983987.750.000.00752364.151231623.60
United States, Northeast_US Dollar6932842.17282663.252166212.073026161.791457805.06
United States, Southeast_US Dollar7867415.75749819.573035398.872455403.531626793.78
France_EURO490547.630.0071668.30172069.32246810.01
United Kingdom_United Kingdom Pound4279008.890.00535116.131849696.911894195.85
United States, Southwest_US Dollar18466458.96945262.345759077.397443778.104318341.13
France_US Dollar4116990.290.00508120.791687493.761921375.74
Canada_Canadian Dollar14377925.71872890.134463833.085505405.283535797.22
United States, Northwest_US Dollar12435076.03783033.973734997.134170871.243746173.69
_SUM80450596.114038355.1822932483.6230447589.5723032167.74

Generated 2022-10-07 09:52:44.172 UTC