[ROOT]  dt  FactResellerSale  PIVOT DimSalesTerritory.Name+'_'+DimCurrency.Name BY OrderDate.Year() SUM SalesAmount   TITLE Reseller sales pr Sales territory country and year (note inclusion of currency for 'safety' reasons)   

Reseller sales pr Sales territory country and year (note inclusion of currency for 'safety' reasons)

12 items

DimSalesTerritory.Name+'_'+DimCurrency.NameId_SUM2021202220232024
Germany_EURO1983987.750.000.001355299.02628688.73
Canada_Canadian Dollar14377925.711953770.694996950.505596456.791830747.73
United States, Southeast_US Dollar7867415.751952298.322650239.612395317.91869559.91
United States, Northwest_US Dollar12435076.032304784.713456198.744770748.891903343.69
France_EURO490547.630.0095778.96306579.7788188.90
Australia_Australian Dollar1594334.850.000.00987311.90607022.95
United States, Southwest_US Dollar18466458.962511592.376563211.887199250.662192404.05
United States, Northeast_US Dollar6932842.17756233.552773503.892627292.68775812.05
France_US Dollar4116990.290.00938951.922398708.75779329.62
United States, Central_US Dollar7906008.081200662.202758257.052991457.02955631.81
United Kingdom_United Kingdom Pound4279008.890.00999823.182233702.721045482.99
_SUM80450596.1110679341.8425232915.7332862126.1111676212.43

Generated 2024-06-24 20:20:17.521 UTC